Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0053,731
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4404,623
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5774,087
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8985,529
ZhengzhouChina 10,0386,238
ZhijiangChina 9,3965,839
ZagrebCroatia 7,1954,471
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5074,665
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,2163,863
ZahedanIran 5,8113,611
ZanjanIran 6,0793,778
ZacatecasMexico 15,5489,661
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2486,368
ZinderNiger 4,4292,752
ZhobPakistan 6,4614,015
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8996,152
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8996,151
ZamoscPoland 7,5654,701
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8454,875
ZigalovoRussia 10,2846,391
ZiganskRussia 11,6157,218
ZyryankaRussia 12,8427,980
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4604,636
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5834,712
ZanzibarTanzania 1,228763
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4554,011
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1524,444
ZitomirUkraine 7,4494,629
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2584,510
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3664,577
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,13710,028
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,2978,884
ZambeziZambia 1,334829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -