Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3823,966
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3113,922
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4734,022
YaoundeCameroon 3,4452,141
YokoCameroon 3,5072,179
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1627,557
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3868,939
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6419,098
YanjiChina 11,5967,206
YichangChina 9,6756,012
YinchuanChina 9,5815,954
YiningChina 8,1965,093
YariguiesColombia 12,2437,608
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1447,546
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2207,593
YazdIran 5,7573,578
YakushimaJapan 11,4427,110
YamagataJapan 12,4457,734
YamaguchiJapan 11,5967,206
YokkaichiJapan 12,0737,502
YokohamaJapan 12,3577,679
YonagoJapan 11,7897,326
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5516,557
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6747,254
YeMyanmar 7,7354,806
YolaNigeria 3,7982,360
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2757,006
YurimaguasPeru 12,0617,495
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4905,276
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6667,871
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6694,144
Yakima, WaUsa 15,9929,937
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,2159,455
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,5309,651
York, PaUsa 13,0508,110
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3538,298
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,48910,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -