Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,8636,750
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6384,125
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3427,048
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9927,452
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7215,419
WoomeraAustralia 10,1276,293
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8306,108
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,2677,623
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3108,271
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9979,320
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,0379,344
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,3548,298
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5328,409
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3808,936
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7159,144
WillemstadCuraçao 11,8737,378
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,69511,618
WajimaJapan 12,1357,541
WakamatsuJapan 12,4017,706
WakayamaJapan 11,9347,416
WakkanaiJapan 12,5877,822
WajirKenya 2,1011,306
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,2791,416
WindhoekNamibia 2,0061,246
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7027,893
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7547,925
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6537,863
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4367,728
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7477,921
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5677,809
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6937,887
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4917,762
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,944
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7247,907
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9927,452
WintonNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
WarsawPoland 7,7594,822
WroclawPoland 7,7264,801
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3507,053
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4432,139
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2832,661
WauSudan 2,8051,743
WaddingtonUk 8,4685,262
Waco, TxUsa 14,9419,284
Wake IslandUsa 14,8959,256
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,0129,328
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6719,117
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6008,451
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,9179,891
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1118,769
Warren, OhUsa 13,3838,317
Warren, PaUsa 13,2108,209
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,2558,858
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,0558,112
Washington, IaUsa 14,2968,884
Washington, InUsa 13,9148,646
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2408,849
Watertown, NyUsa 12,9558,050
Watertown, SdUsa 14,5669,051
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0088,705
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6398,475
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5708,432
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5368,412
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1648,802
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0488,730
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9769,306
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6819,123
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,3918,321
West Chester, PaUsa 12,9658,057
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2938,260
West Point, GaUsa 13,7848,566
West Point, NyUsa 12,7967,952
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1708,806
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8158,585
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0159,331
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,8359,219
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,7969,816
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9418,042
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,0518,110
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4908,383
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,0408,103
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,8839,249
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,9658,057
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,9318,036
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1278,157
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0858,752
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4778,375
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,3948,944
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,26310,106
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,2748,870
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4128,334
Winslow, AzUsa 16,0589,978
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4118,334
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,1828,192
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -