Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5404,064
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9746,198
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9186,163
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9306,171
ViennaAustria 7,4394,623
VitebskBelarus 7,9944,967
VassourasBrazil 8,1985,094
VicosaBrazil 8,1525,066
VitoriaBrazil 7,9054,912
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0875,025
VarnaBulgaria 6,6814,152
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,0618,117
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8889,873
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,0209,334
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,9699,302
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,9489,910
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,9879,935
ValdiviaChile 10,3286,418
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2456,366
VallenarChile 10,5476,554
ValparaisoChile 10,4556,497
VanguardiaColombia 12,1397,543
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4767,131
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5055,285
VestervigDenmark 8,5225,296
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1577,554
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1407,544
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3097,649
VilsandiEstonia 8,4185,231
VaasaFinland 8,9245,545
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0756,261
VeravalIndia 5,6633,519
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5034,041
ValentiaIreland 8,7825,457
VeniceItaly 7,2704,517
VeronaItaly 7,3064,540
VicenzaItaly 7,3014,537
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9284,305
ViterboItaly 6,9694,331
VolterraItaly 7,1084,417
VientianeLaos 8,3145,167
VarenaLithuania 7,9334,930
VilniusLithuania 7,9684,951
VeracruzMexico 14,8669,238
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1545,067
VaernesNorway 9,1365,677
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0135,601
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6676,007
VillarricaParaguay 9,3725,824
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9594,324
VanavaraRussia 10,4086,467
VasileviciRussia 7,6644,762
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1145,042
VerhojanskRussia 12,0517,489
ViljujskRussia 11,4797,133
VitimRussia 10,8956,770
Vize IslandRussia 10,9626,812
VladivostokRussia 11,7947,329
VolgogradRussia 7,3114,543
VologdaRussia 8,4445,247
VoronezRussia 7,5904,717
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5548,423
VytegraRussia 8,6225,358
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,5791,603
ValenciaSpain 7,2414,500
ValladolidSpain 7,6584,759
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9234,923
VisbySweden 8,3935,216
VanTurkey 6,1733,836
ValleyUk 8,6365,367
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3404,561
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,72010,390
Valdez, AkUsa 15,0539,354
Valentine, NeUsa 14,9159,268
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,17710,052
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,6409,097
Vevay, InUsa 13,7508,545
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,3388,910
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9469,288
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,1428,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -