Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3465,808
UaupesBrazil 11,3157,031
UbatubaBrazil 8,3155,167
UberabaBrazil 8,6925,401
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4018,949
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5625,320
UpernavikGreenland 11,8037,334
UummannaqGreenland 11,6387,232
UdineItaly 7,2994,536
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5534,072
UenoJapan 12,0327,477
UnzendakeJapan 11,4587,120
UrakawaJapan 12,6727,874
UshibukaJapan 11,4247,099
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3887,698
UwajimaJapan 11,6777,256
UkmergeLithuania 8,0424,997
UtenaLithuania 8,0605,009
UlaangomMongolia 9,2385,741
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0686,256
UlgiiMongolia 9,0565,627
UliastaiMongolia 9,4005,841
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1655,695
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3016,401
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6127,216
UfaRussia 8,1585,070
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8786,760
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2946,397
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5118,396
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4516,494
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2265,733
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8028,577
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1087,524
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1668,181
Umm BeninSudan 3,2922,046
UmeňSweden 9,0265,609
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4255,235
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3135,166
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0615,009
UrfaTurkey 5,9783,715
UsakTurkey 6,1673,832
Uman’Ukraine 7,2764,521
UzgorodUkraine 7,3564,571
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2828,254
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5518,420
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6238,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -