Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3663,956
TiranaAlbania 6,6254,117
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4373,379
TebessaAlgeria 6,4404,002
TimimounAlgeria 6,3173,925
TindoufAlgeria 6,7734,209
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3193,927
TrelewArgentina 9,5725,948
TucumanArgentina 10,1696,319
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3026,402
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3026,402
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4507,115
TibooburraAustralia 10,6626,625
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5507,177
TshaneBotswana 1,6141,003
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7375,429
TarauacaBrazil 11,4207,096
TauaBrazil 8,2835,147
TefeBrazil 10,9486,803
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0825,023
TeresinaBrazil 8,5665,323
TiriosBrazil 10,1956,335
TorresBrazil 8,6355,366
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1295,673
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0475,622
TriunfoBrazil 7,9864,963
TucuruiBrazil 9,3445,806
TuriacuBrazil 8,9465,559
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,1668,181
Terrace, BcCanada 15,5699,675
Teslin, YtCanada 15,0649,361
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,4108,954
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,5049,013
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1298,780
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8958,634
Timmins, OnCanada 13,3188,276
Tofino, BcCanada 16,0049,945
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2308,221
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2488,232
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0778,126
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7508,544
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7937,328
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3286,418
TaiyuanChina 10,0606,252
TaoyuanChina 10,3956,460
TengchongChina 8,2735,141
TønderDenmark 8,3245,173
TylstrupDenmark 8,5215,295
TystofteDenmark 8,2905,151
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2587,617
TahrirEgypt 5,2663,273
TantaEgypt 5,2793,280
TallinEstonia 8,4955,279
TartuEstonia 8,3535,191
TampereFinland 8,7305,425
TurkuFinland 8,6435,371
ToulonFrance 7,2704,518
ToulouseFrance 7,5194,672
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,57110,298
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5549,666
TchibanGabon 3,0441,892
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5494,070
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8824,898
TamaleGhana 4,9023,046
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4664,018
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,1563,826
TimehriGuyana 10,5736,570
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8488,605
TelaHonduras 13,9088,643
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3733,339
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3733,339
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9755,577
TabrizIran 6,1823,841
TeheranIran 6,0493,759
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3953,352
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,6014,102
TarvisioItaly 7,3344,557
TermoliItaly 6,8284,243
TorinoItaly 7,3844,588
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4034,601
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,4994,039
TrevicoItaly 6,7224,177
TrevisoItaly 7,2904,530
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2444,501
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3904,592
TabouIvory Coast 5,2203,244
TadotsuJapan 11,8067,337
TakadaJapan 12,2507,613
TakamatsuJapan 11,8357,354
TakayamaJapan 12,1507,550
TanegashimaJapan 11,4807,134
TatenoJapan 12,4067,709
TateyamaJapan 12,3717,688
TokushimaJapan 11,8777,380
TokyoJapan 12,3707,687
TomakomaiJapan 12,5727,812
TottoriJapan 11,8717,377
ToyamaJapan 12,1537,552
ToyookaJapan 11,9247,409
TsuJapan 12,0657,497
TsurugaJapan 12,0377,480
TsuyamaJapan 11,8437,360
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8664,888
TripoliLebanon 5,6683,522
TobrukLibya 5,5103,424
TripoliLibya 5,9493,697
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1535,066
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,523946
TolanaroMadagascar 1,548962
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,177732
ThyoloMalawi 4126
TawauMalaysia 9,3715,823
TessalitMali 5,5303,437
TimbuktuMali 5,5853,471
TombMali 5,5803,468
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4173,987
TacubayaMexico 15,1889,438
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0639,360
TarialanMongolia 9,8296,108
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5435,930
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6836,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7956,087
TangierMorocco 7,2404,499
TarfayaMorocco 7,1624,451
TazaMorocco 6,9994,349
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9244,924
TaungooMyanmar 7,7764,832
ThandweMyanmar 7,5554,695
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1788,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,940
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6807,258
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4097,711
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6537,863
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7447,920
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6367,230
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9267,411
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1017,520
TahouaNiger 4,7932,979
TillaberyNiger 5,0363,130
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2817,010
TromsoNorway 9,6696,008
TrondheimNorway 9,1415,681
ThumraitOman 4,3282,690
TacnaPeru 10,9946,832
TarapotoPeru 12,0647,497
TrujilloPeru 12,2857,634
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3476,430
TorunPoland 7,8964,907
TimisoaraRomania 7,0664,391
TambovRussia 7,7314,804
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1504,443
TaraRussia 8,9365,553
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7446,055
TermezRussia 6,8654,266
TernejRussia 12,1887,574
TobolskRussia 8,8395,493
TomskRussia 9,3395,803
Tot’MaRussia 8,5345,303
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9985,591
TuapseRussia 6,7524,196
TuraRussia 10,5226,538
TurukhanskRussia 10,1476,305
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2662,651
TortosaSpain 7,3094,542
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7883,597
TokerSudan 3,8972,421
TartousSyria 5,7163,552
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4246,477
TaboraTanzania 1,296806
TakThailand 7,9344,930
TrangThailand 7,5764,708
TabligboTogo 4,5052,800
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1693,212
TunisTunisia 6,4824,028
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5564,074
TireeUk 9,0105,599
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6695,387
TernopilUkraine 7,4044,601
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9695,574
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7428,540
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,9089,264
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8788,624
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,7218,526
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5428,415
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,0988,139
Taunton, MaUsa 12,5567,802
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6519,104
Temple, TxUsa 14,9609,296
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,3508,917
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,0708,743
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5648,429
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3538,919
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6108,457
Tooele, UtUsa 15,9049,883
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6459,101
Towanda, PaUsa 12,9998,078
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,4139,578
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8237,968
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,18710,059
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7359,157
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,0228,714
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1058,765
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3304,555
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9376,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -