Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7284,181
ShkoderAlbania 6,7124,171
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6364,124
SaltaArgentina 10,2696,381
San AntonioArgentina 9,6475,995
San LuisArgentina 10,0326,234
San RafaelArgentina 10,1586,312
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7316,047
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0516,246
SarmientoArgentina 9,7696,070
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2276,976
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2346,981
SalzburgAustria 7,4844,651
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5384,063
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4013,978
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5064,043
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2605,754
SaveBenin 4,5142,805
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2976,399
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9264,304
SalvadorBrazil 7,8874,901
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0005,592
SantaremBrazil 9,9156,161
SantosBrazil 8,4285,237
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6315,363
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4945,900
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0274,988
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6775,392
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1595,692
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3415,183
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8035,470
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8914,903
São PauloBrazil 8,4685,262
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6115,351
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1676,939
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1315,053
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9714,953
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3255,173
SobralBrazil 8,3465,186
SoureBrazil 9,3135,787
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5745,328
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8685,511
SurubimBrazil 7,7294,803
SadovoBulgaria 6,6054,105
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5724,084
SofiaBulgaria 6,6884,156
SiemreapCambodia 8,2455,124
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6797,257
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,2439,472
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1587,555
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7759,803
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7647,932
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1527,552
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,8339,218
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5888,444
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2647,621
Scott, SkCanada 14,9369,281
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2167,591
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9647,435
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,6127,837
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1608,799
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0848,752
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0178,710
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0029,323
Smithers, BcCanada 15,4949,628
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6447,236
Summerside, PeCanada 12,0107,463
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,0099,327
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,0169,331
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7187,282
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4524,631
SalCape Verde 7,3634,575
SantiagoChile 10,3996,462
SewellChile 10,3476,430
ShanghaiChina 10,6116,594
ShantouChina 9,9026,153
ShenyangChina 11,0896,891
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2328,223
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4027,707
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4198,339
SibenikCroatia 6,9804,338
SplitCroatia 6,9424,314
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2115,103
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4385,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1847,571
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0617,495
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0847,509
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1967,579
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0817,507
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1317,539
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2467,610
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1887,574
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2667,622
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9977,455
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1107,525
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2287,599
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2967,641
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1227,533
San GabrielEcuador 12,4717,750
SalloumEgypt 5,4483,385
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1883,224
SohagEgypt 4,8042,985
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0283,124
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0518,732
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7785,455
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3545,812
StrasbourgFrance 7,7314,804
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8076,094
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0946,272
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6644,141
SchleswigGermany 8,2645,136
StuttgartGermany 7,7004,785
SamosGreece 6,0903,784
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2693,895
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8983,665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5177,157
SiguiriGuinea 5,7793,591
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0288,717
SzegedHungary 7,1414,438
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3294,555
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2826,389
SagarIndia 6,5234,054
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0214,363
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5557,181
SemnanIran 6,1053,794
ShahroudIran 6,2433,879
ShirazIran 5,4523,388
ShannonIreland 8,7815,457
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2624,513
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7694,206
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5014,040
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2084,479
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9314,307
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5084,044
SigonellaItaly 6,3593,952
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1233,183
SagaJapan 11,4727,129
SaigoJapan 11,8037,334
SakaiJapan 11,7827,322
SakataJapan 12,4087,710
SapporoJapan 12,5557,802
SaseboJapan 11,4197,096
SendaiJapan 12,4937,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7107,277
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5447,173
ShinjoJapan 12,4467,734
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9757,442
ShirakawaJapan 12,4247,721
ShizuokaJapan 12,2397,605
SumotoJapan 11,9127,402
SuttsuJapan 12,4647,745
SuwaJapan 12,2257,597
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0766,883
SavannakhetLaos 8,4585,256
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1335,054
SiluteLithuania 8,0955,030
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6494,132
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,6281,012
SalimaMalawi 314195
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4445,868
SibuMalaysia 8,6665,385
SanMali 5,5063,421
SegouMali 5,6263,496
SikassoMali 5,4553,390
St. BrandonMauritius 2,6071,620
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7289,152
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7456,056
SainshandMongolia 10,1646,316
SafiMorocco 7,1944,470
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0484,380
SittweMyanmar 7,5064,664
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8045,471
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6116,594
SaiqOman 5,0363,130
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2712,654
SurOman 5,0863,161
SialkotPakistan 6,8744,272
SibbiPakistan 6,2103,859
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4115,848
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5887,201
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3516,432
SandomierzPoland 7,5884,715
SniezkaPoland 7,7154,794
SuwalkiPoland 7,9414,935
SzczecinPoland 8,0184,983
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5334,681
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6705,388
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7217,284
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,1981,366
Satu MareRomania 7,2554,509
SibiuRomania 7,0174,361
SulinaRomania 6,8794,274
SadrinskRussia 8,5005,282
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5165,292
SalekhardRussia 9,5955,963
SaratovRussia 7,6434,749
SejmcanRussia 13,0038,080
SelagoncyRussia 11,2096,965
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3618,303
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4107,090
SmolenskRussia 7,9304,928
SociRussia 6,6994,163
SortovalaRussia 8,7085,411
SuntarRussia 11,2446,987
SurgutRussia 9,2905,773
SverdlovskRussia 8,4935,278
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8045,471
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4157,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6402,262
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5831,605
SingaporeSingapore 7,8024,848
SliacSlovakia 7,4174,609
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2747,006
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1176,908
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6414,748
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6564,758
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7624,823
SevilleSpain 7,3754,583
SennarSudan 3,3482,080
ShambatSudan 3,5902,231
ShendiSudan 3,6982,298
StenseleSweden 9,1985,716
StockholmSweden 8,5775,330
StorlienSweden 9,0975,653
SundsvallSweden 8,9245,546
SantisSwitzerland 7,5444,688
SongeaTanzania 650404
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4335,240
SongkhlaThailand 7,6644,763
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9234,923
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5944,719
SurinThailand 8,2735,141
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8463,012
SokodeTogo 4,6942,917
SfaxTunisia 6,2563,888
SousseTunisia 6,3663,956
SamsunTurkey 6,4283,995
SiirtTurkey 6,0943,787
SivasTurkey 6,2603,890
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4315,239
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1345,676
SarataUkraine 6,9754,335
SarnyUkraine 7,5854,713
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8064,229
SumyUkraine 7,4914,655
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1503,200
SaltoUruguay 9,3465,808
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,67610,362
Safford, AzUsa 16,0749,989
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6377,853
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4908,383
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2078,829
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7849,187
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3748,932
Salem, InUsa 13,8288,593
Salem, OrUsa 16,25710,102
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8669,859
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2539,478
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0889,376
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,70310,380
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,80010,439
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7217,283
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,88010,489
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,2028,825
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,86510,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,84510,468
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5028,390
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5798,438
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4298,345
Scott City, KsUsa 15,1279,400
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,1899,439
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8288,593
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9919,937
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,0039,945
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7419,160
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8549,852
Selma, AlUsa 13,9758,684
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7127,900
Seymour, InUsa 13,8288,593
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7528,546
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2919,502
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6139,081
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6109,079
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5979,071
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8168,585
Southport, NcUsa 13,1358,162
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1598,798
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3978,325
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4568,983
Spokane, WaUsa 15,7499,787
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1588,798
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1278,778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,4979,008
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0269,337
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3298,904
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2068,828
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9078,642
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7967,952
State College, PaUsa 13,1218,154
State University, MsUsa 14,1578,797
State University, NmUsa 15,8389,842
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2338,223
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4989,631
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3198,898
Stockton, CaUsa 16,70310,379
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5109,016
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6527,862
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5919,067
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3358,286
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,0109,949
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4258,964
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6229,087
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9688,059
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0614,388
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1237,534
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5897,202
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8206,723
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9674,329
SocotraYemen 3,8402,386
SenangaZambia 1,269789
SerenjeZambia 644400
SeshekeZambia 1,159720
SolweziZambia 1,060659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -