Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6796,015
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5755,950
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8526,122
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5335,924
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0466,243
RosarioArgentina 9,5535,936
RichmondAustralia 11,2136,968
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7087,275
RecifeBrazil 7,6384,746
RemansoBrazil 8,3575,193
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0476,865
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1365,056
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7195,418
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0485,623
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,2099,451
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1068,766
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,8189,208
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,8219,210
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8908,010
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,5129,639
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6517,861
RuoqiangChina 8,2735,141
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5217,781
RandersDenmark 8,4445,248
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3157,652
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1687,561
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8368,598
RumipambaEcuador 12,4977,766
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1273,186
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9483,075
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1333,190
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8966,149
RostockGermany 8,1625,072
RhodesGreece 5,9313,685
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1356,298
ReykhólarIceland 10,2866,392
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1886,331
RamsarIran 6,1593,827
RashtIran 6,1753,837
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6305,363
RadicofaniItaly 7,0254,366
Resia PassItaly 7,4554,633
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1114,419
RivoltoItaly 7,2964,534
Rolle PassItaly 7,3684,579
RomeItaly 6,9054,291
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8994,287
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2684,516
RumoiJapan 12,5827,818
RigaLatvia 8,2325,116
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0765,019
RodriguesMauritius 3,0051,867
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7686,070
RabatMorocco 7,1614,450
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6424,749
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,6411,020
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3007,643
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0757,503
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7147,900
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7227,284
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6847,882
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8467,982
RivasNicaragua 13,6428,477
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1123,798
RebolyRussia 8,9425,557
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1064,416
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7522,953
RagaSudan 2,9671,844
RashadSudan 3,1881,981
RenkSudan 3,1541,960
RumbekSudan 2,6621,654
RanongThailand 7,5764,708
Roi EtThailand 8,3395,182
RizeTurkey 6,4233,991
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7864,217
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0644,390
RomnyUkraine 7,4834,650
RovnoUkraine 7,5134,669
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1973,230
RochaUruguay 8,9295,549
Racine, WiUsa 13,9178,648
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,2108,209
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,0609,358
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,0619,359
Reading, PaUsa 12,9598,053
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,60210,316
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,4229,584
Redding, CaUsa 16,57710,301
Redlands, CaUsa 16,62510,331
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,49210,248
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8848,627
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0818,129
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0818,129
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,3148,273
Rochester, MnUsa 14,2608,862
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,0948,137
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5609,048
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0348,721
Rockville, InUsa 13,8998,637
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5139,018
Rome, GaUsa 13,7818,563
Roseau, MnUsa 14,3378,909
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,41710,202
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5789,680
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9658,057
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2368,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -