Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4444,005
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5274,056
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5824,090
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1885,088
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,8908,010
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,5887,822
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,5129,639
QuinteroChile 10,4796,512
QingdaoChina 10,6606,625
QiqiharChina 11,2606,997
QuitoEcuador 12,5157,777
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7247,286
QuettaPakistan 6,2123,860
Quanah, TxUsa 15,1219,396
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6938,509
Quang TriVietnam 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -