Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5619,670
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0624,388
ParanaArgentina 9,5635,943
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3225,793
PehuajoArgentina 9,5545,937
PergaminoArgentina 9,5035,905
PigeArgentina 9,5375,926
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8736,135
PosadasArgentina 9,2795,766
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7286,045
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3596,437
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1685,697
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1995,095
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7185,418
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7535,439
ParakouBenin 4,5912,853
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7894,840
ParacatuBrazil 8,6515,376
ParanaBrazil 8,8805,518
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6085,349
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0255,608
ParintinsBrazil 10,1256,292
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5185,293
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9155,540
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5795,331
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2975,156
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9514,941
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1035,035
PeixeBrazil 8,9685,573
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1935,091
PicosBrazil 8,3655,198
PiraiBrazil 8,2165,106
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9055,534
PompeuBrazil 8,4085,225
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3965,839
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6746,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8395,493
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6846,639
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7585,443
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0125,600
PosseBrazil 8,6835,396
PlevenBulgaria 6,7494,194
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6104,108
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2735,141
Peace River, AbCanada 15,0339,342
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0958,138
Penticton, BcCanada 15,7049,759
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0468,107
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1438,167
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8578,611
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9499,911
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6737,254
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,9099,886
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4488,978
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7089,140
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4399,594
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6369,716
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6419,098
ParronChile 10,3646,440
Puerto AysenChile 10,0336,234
Puerto MonttChile 10,2436,365
Punta ArenasChile 9,5745,949
PingbianChina 9,8796,139
PeralesColombia 12,3107,650
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5477,175
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5008,389
PragueCzech Republic 7,6864,776
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3047,646
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1617,557
PoloDominican Republic 12,2587,617
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2197,593
PichilingueEcuador 12,5867,821
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6947,888
PuyoEcuador 12,4127,713
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3243,308
ParisFrance 7,9554,944
PerpignanFrance 7,3694,579
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8252,998
Port-GentilGabon 3,3852,103
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6578,486
PotsdamGermany 7,9524,942
PatrasGreece 6,2493,883
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1517,551
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9636,813
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2026,961
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3747,690
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5108,395
PecsHungary 7,1574,447
PambanIndia 5,6333,500
PuneIndia 5,7553,576
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3414,562
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3235,172
PadovaItaly 7,2764,521
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3784,585
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4884,032
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5034,041
PantelleriaItaly 6,4093,983
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2674,516
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7934,221
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0204,363
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8984,287
PiacenzaItaly 7,2984,535
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1534,445
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1644,452
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7844,216
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6634,140
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8774,273
PrizziItaly 6,4454,005
PakseLaos 8,5095,288
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5564,695
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,3961,489
PlaisanceMauritius 2,4141,500
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7458,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7474,193
PatheinMyanmar 7,5084,666
PutaoMyanmar 8,2945,154
PyiMyanmar 7,6534,756
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1698,184
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4907,761
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4688,369
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9002,424
PohangNorth Korea 11,4507,115
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2086,965
PadidanPakistan 5,9943,725
PanjgurPakistan 5,7573,577
ParachinarPakistan 6,7144,172
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5683,460
PeshawarPakistan 6,8154,235
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0077,461
PilarParaguay 9,5185,914
PiscoPeru 11,7617,309
PiuraPeru 12,5537,801
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0976,896
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6415,991
PoznanPoland 7,8664,888
PrzemyslPoland 7,4744,645
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7154,794
PortalegrePortugal 7,6174,733
Porto Portugal 7,8344,868
PavelecRussia 7,8274,864
PecoraRussia 9,2675,758
PermRussia 8,5055,285
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6778,499
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7115,413
PjatigorskRussia 6,7824,215
PoronajskRussia 12,6877,884
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9624,326
Providenja BayRussia 14,2778,872
PskovRussia 8,2895,151
PodorSenegal 6,6134,109
PopradSlovakia 7,4404,623
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,1641,344
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,254779
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0844,402
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6223,494
Port SudanSudan 4,0212,498
ParamariboSuriname 10,2266,354
PiteňSweden 9,1735,700
PalmyraSyria 5,6883,535
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,19110,061
PhetchabunThailand 8,1095,039
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0404,996
PhraeThailand 8,0905,027
PhuketThailand 7,4664,639
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4684,641
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0264,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7754,832
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0256,851
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3675,199
PoltavaUkraine 7,3524,569
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1745,701
PradoUruguay 9,0885,647
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9775,579
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9998,699
Pana, IlUsa 14,0858,753
Paoli, InUsa 13,8288,593
Paris, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3548,920
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1298,780
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,4389,593
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8859,250
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7659,175
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6519,104
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,9739,926
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9978,698
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1128,770
Perry, OkUsa 14,8389,221
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9018,017
Philo, OhUsa 13,4768,374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,23310,087
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,8389,221
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4218,961
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2748,870
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5519,042
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3218,278
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7967,952
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5267,784
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3068,890
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,7839,808
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2748,870
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1468,791
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9879,935
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6569,107
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8808,004
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9879,935
Portage, WiUsa 13,9868,691
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4997,767
Portland, OregonUsa 16,17710,053
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1778,810
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5159,020
Priest River, IdUsa 15,6739,740
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9648,056
Princeton, InUsa 14,0148,708
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5847,820
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,4079,574
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5307,165
PetaukeZambia 485302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -