Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9144,296
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8683,646
OranArgentina 10,2196,350
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3305,176
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1346,297
OstendeBelgium 8,1595,070
ObidosBrazil 10,0186,225
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1523,202
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9238,030
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9228,030
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2786,387
OdenseDenmark 8,3265,174
OtavaloEcuador 12,5067,771
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4708,992
OuluFinland 9,0955,652
OroomiehIran 6,1113,798
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9104,294
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5183,429
ObihiroJapan 12,7087,897
OfunatoJapan 12,5707,811
OitaJapan 11,5927,203
OkayamaJapan 11,8287,350
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1846,950
OmaezakiJapan 12,2177,591
OmuJapan 12,6897,885
OnahamaJapan 12,4837,757
OsakaJapan 11,9737,440
OshimaJapan 12,3237,658
OtaruJapan 12,5307,786
OwaseJapan 12,0267,473
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9304,306
OujoaMorocco 6,9194,300
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3438,292
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8297,350
OphirNew Zealand 11,7667,311
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7727,937
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5947,205
OcotalNicaragua 13,7608,551
OrlandNorway 9,1875,709
OsloNorway 8,7825,457
OhotskRussia 12,6017,831
OkhotskRussia 12,6017,831
OlekminskRussia 11,3437,049
OlenekRussia 11,2076,964
OmskRussia 8,7325,426
OnegaRussia 8,9465,559
OrenburgRussia 7,8274,864
OymyakonRussia 12,5417,793
OviedoSpain 7,8604,884
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0435,619
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0755,639
OdessaUkraine 7,0144,358
OvrucUkraine 7,5684,703
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7008,513
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7509,166
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2248,218
Oakley, IdUsa 15,9369,903
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8778,623
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,8727,999
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9059,262
Olathe, KsUsa 14,5949,069
Olivia, MnUsa 14,4278,965
Olympia, WaUsa 16,0749,988
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6059,076
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6139,081
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9148,646
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4258,343
Orono, MeUsa 12,4007,706
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9498,668
Oswego, NyUsa 12,9998,077
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,5949,069
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9448,665
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6228,465
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5919,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -