Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7804,213
NeuquenArgentina 9,9606,190
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4795,891
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8497,985
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0616,873
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1226,911
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1886,331
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0138,086
NatitingouBenin 4,7642,960
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0865,025
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5612,213
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6442,264
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9497,425
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,9239,895
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,9007,395
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5357,790
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4278,965
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,8779,245
North Bay, OnCanada 13,2048,205
N’DjamenaChad 3,8782,410
NanchangChina 10,0146,223
NanjingChina 10,3956,459
NanningChina 9,0595,629
NicosiaCyprus 5,7483,572
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2315,115
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1377,542
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2807,631
NegeleEthiopia 2,4781,540
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3978,947
NandiFiji 14,3978,947
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7865,460
NancyFrance 7,7954,844
NantesFrance 7,9734,955
NiceFrance 7,2704,518
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0515,003
NurembergGermany 7,7134,793
NurnbergGermany 7,7154,794
NaxosGreece 6,0493,759
NanortalikGreenland 11,0746,882
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1176,908
NordGreenland 11,2566,994
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,5087,151
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4873,410
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3573,950
New DelhiIndia 6,7514,195
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7364,186
NaganoJapan 12,2407,606
NagasakiJapan 11,4217,097
NagoJapan 11,0926,893
NagoyaJapan 12,1117,526
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0556,870
NaraJapan 12,0027,458
NazeJapan 11,2857,012
NemuroJapan 12,9008,016
NiigataJapan 12,3297,662
NikkoJapan 12,3577,679
NobeokaJapan 11,5827,197
NairobiKenya 1,7011,057
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,89711,121
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6924,780
NidaLithuania 8,0975,031
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,458906
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,480920
Nkhata BayMalawi 554345
Nkhota KotaMalawi 411256
NaraMali 5,8393,629
NioroMali 6,0263,744
NemaMauritania 5,9323,686
NouakchottMauritania 6,7894,219
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1818,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6337,850
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2727,626
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,734
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6748,497
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1902,604
NiameyNiger 4,9253,061
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5565,938
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7636,067
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7076,654
NawabshahPakistan 5,9583,703
NokkundiPakistan 5,8493,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0706,257
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0346,235
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4695,884
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0586,872
NikolaevRussia 7,0744,396
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5027,769
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0388,723
NizneangarskRussia 10,5856,577
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9426,178
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0635,632
NovgorodRussia 8,3515,189
NovosibirskRussia 9,1355,677
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6563,515
No. 6Sudan 4,1542,581
NyalaSudan 3,3712,095
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5085,287
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9754,956
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6514,754
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1775,081
NarathiwatThailand 7,7614,823
NigdeTurkey 6,0593,765
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5394,064
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1284,429
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6408,476
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9068,641
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3948,944
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5549,044
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5497,798
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8347,975
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3008,264
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2708,868
New London, WiUsa 13,9568,673
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2698,867
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2948,882
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3748,932
New YorkUsa 12,7967,952
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7787,940
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7887,946
Newark, NjUsa 12,8107,960
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7108,520
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5048,392
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8149,206
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7848,566
Newport, TnUsa 13,5898,445
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4568,983
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9808,066
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7069,138
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,44810,221
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8289,214
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,9949,317
Norton, KsUsa 14,9789,308
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5168,399
NdolaZambia 801498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -