Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6124,109
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8064,229
MilianaAlgeria 6,8164,235
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4631,531
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0865,646
Malarg EArgentina 10,2216,351
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9156,161
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1215,668
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6826,017
MendozaArgentina 10,2656,379
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2616,377
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3515,811
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6987,270
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5066,529
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,472
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5555,316
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5306,543
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5346,546
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4606,500
Mount GambierAustralia 10,2006,338
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7856,702
MuharraqBahrain 5,0443,134
MinskBelarus 7,8664,888
MogilevBelarus 7,8514,879
MaunBotswana 1,297806
MacapaBrazil 9,6045,968
MacauBrazil 7,9064,913
MaceioBrazil 7,6774,770
MachadoBrazil 8,4425,246
ManausBrazil 10,4586,499
MarabaBrazil 9,2335,737
MaringaBrazil 9,0005,593
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8636,129
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2795,145
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0384,995
MonteiroBrazil 7,8714,891
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3545,191
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0945,030
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2205,108
MamfeCameroon 3,7692,342
MarouaCameroon 3,7782,348
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,9518,048
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9438,043
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,2479,475
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7329,155
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,7959,815
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,2009,446
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,8959,877
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0727,502
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3537,676
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7467,921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7727,937
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,8809,247
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,2158,212
Morden, MbCanada 14,4698,991
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,2098,208
MoundouChad 3,4912,169
MatecanaColombia 12,3847,696
MoroniComoros 1,023636
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5514,692
MarstalDenmark 8,2715,139
Melville HallDominica 11,1606,935
MichesDominican Republic 12,0487,487
MocaDominican Republic 12,2087,586
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2747,627
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3357,665
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1227,532
MilagroEcuador 12,5647,808
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3873,347
MinyaEgypt 4,9823,096
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6722,282
MassawaEritrea 3,6042,240
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5125,911
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6315,364
MarseilleFrance 7,3314,556
MontpellierFrance 7,3994,598
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0356,236
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4779,618
MakokouGabon 3,0951,923
MayumbaGabon 3,0471,893
MitzicGabon 3,2272,005
MkamboGabon 3,0361,887
MoandaGabon 2,9171,813
MouilaGabon 3,1031,928
MagdeburgGermany 7,9644,949
MunichGermany 7,5754,707
MünsterGermany 8,0675,013
MethoniGreece 6,0983,789
MilosGreece 6,0253,744
MitiliniGreece 6,2443,880
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2493,883
MacentaGuinea 5,6463,509
MamouGuinea 5,9933,724
Midway IslandHawaii 16,44210,217
MiskolcHungary 7,3264,553
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4513,387
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9944,346
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6993,541
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2193,865
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0216,227
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9286,791
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3254,552
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3387,046
MashhadIran 6,4093,982
Malin HeadIreland 8,9335,551
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0584,386
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,6074,106
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4193,989
MilanItaly 7,3684,578
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4064,602
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9964,347
ManIvory Coast 5,3933,351
MaebashiJapan 12,3147,652
MaizuruJapan 11,9677,437
MakurazakiJapan 11,4287,102
MatsueJapan 11,7667,311
MatsumotoJapan 12,2167,591
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7117,277
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3907,078
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6308,470
MishimaJapan 12,2887,636
MitoJapan 12,4407,730
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3297,662
MiyakoJapan 12,5947,826
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7826,700
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5117,153
MiyazakiJapan 11,5467,175
MombetsuJapan 12,7197,904
MoriokaJapan 12,5267,784
MuroranJapan 12,5247,782
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8277,349
MutsuJapan 12,5397,792
Ma’AnJordan 5,1913,226
MafraqJordan 5,4373,379
MombasaKenya 1,473915
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0093,113
MaseruLesotho 1,6241,009
MonroviaLiberia 5,6073,485
MisratahLibya 5,8373,627
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,200746
MaintiranoMadagascar 958596
MananjaryMadagascar 1,484922
MorondavaMadagascar 1,054655
MwmosaMalawi 6742
MzimbaMalawi 541336
MzuzuMalawi 577358
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6514,754
MersingMalaysia 7,8244,862
MiriMalaysia 8,9605,568
MaleMaldives 4,8052,986
MenakaMali 5,1013,170
MoptiMali 5,5213,431
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1499,414
MazatlanMexico 15,9389,904
MeridaMexico 14,2098,829
Mexico CityMexico 15,1889,438
MonterreyMexico 15,3059,511
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3999,569
MaantyMongolia 10,0826,265
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9286,169
MatadMongolia 10,6506,618
MurenMongolia 9,7176,038
MarrakechMorocco 7,0604,387
MeknesMorocco 7,0684,392
MideltMorocco 6,9214,301
MaputoMozambique 1,079670
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 616383
MandalayMyanmar 7,8974,907
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8134,855
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6804,772
MindatMyanmar 7,6694,766
MonywaMyanmar 7,8154,856
MyeikMyanmar 7,6804,772
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1895,089
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0254,987
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7197,903
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5657,808
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2137,589
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0617,495
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7138,521
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6878,505
MagariaNiger 4,3702,715
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1742,594
MaradiNiger 4,5412,822
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9792,473
MakurdiNigeria 3,9812,474
MinnaNigeria 4,2842,662
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1566,932
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3785,828
MajisOman 5,1193,181
MasirahOman 4,8803,032
Muscat  Oman 5,1203,182
MultanPakistan 6,4874,031
MurreePakistan 6,9174,298
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0217,470
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8986,150
MoyobambaPeru 12,1437,546
MactanPhilippines 10,2096,344
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0346,235
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8934,905
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8171,751
MagadanRussia 13,0198,090
MahackalaRussia 6,7374,187
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9716,196
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9726,197
MarkovoRussia 13,7048,516
MinusinskRussia 9,4755,888
MogocaRussia 11,1336,918
MoscowRussia 8,0485,001
MurmanskRussia 9,5065,907
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5932,854
MatamSenegal 6,4013,977
MogadishuSomalia 2,3471,459
MadridSpain 7,4924,656
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4944,657
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0404,375
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2304,493
MelillaSpain 7,0224,363
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1114,419
MalakalSudan 2,9241,817
MbabaneSwaziland 1,167725
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5524,693
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9374,932
Mae SariangThailand 7,8794,896
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8684,889
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4645,259
MalatyaTurkey 6,1183,802
MersinTurkey 5,9293,684
MuglaTurkey 6,0173,739
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5585,318
ManstonUk 8,2295,114
MeloUruguay 8,9755,577
MercedesUruguay 9,3005,779
MontevideoUruguay 9,0875,647
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6598,488
Madison, FlUsa 13,5988,450
Madison, InUsa 13,7428,539
Madison, NeUsa 14,6719,117
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0328,720
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7629,173
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8798,624
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,1968,821
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0308,718
Marion, InUsa 13,8018,576
Marion, NcUsa 13,4998,389
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8158,585
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6619,111
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,1388,164
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7849,187
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4668,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,15010,036
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0598,736
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8408,601
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,8359,219
Medford, WiUsa 14,0618,738
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7139,143
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2298,842
Mena, ArUsa 14,5919,067
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1388,786
Mexia, TxUsa 14,8719,241
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3408,911
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3128,272
Midland, TxUsa 15,3989,568
Milan, MnUsa 14,4929,005
Milbank, SdUsa 14,5319,030
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,1259,399
Milford, DeUsa 12,8798,003
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5988,450
Millen, GaUsa 13,5008,389
Millport, OhUsa 13,3838,317
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5597,805
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9228,651
Minden, NeUsa 14,8649,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,2878,878
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0548,733
Missoula, MtUsa 15,6109,700
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0998,761
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1658,802
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2148,833
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3768,312
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4929,005
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9188,649
Montrose, CoUsa 15,7039,758
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8808,004
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0478,108
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4998,389
Moro, OrUsa 16,14510,032
Morris, MnUsa 14,4558,983
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1128,769
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4068,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5278,406
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,2578,860
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6718,495
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,5807,817
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8958,635
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7858,566
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6999,134
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6207,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1227,533
MaracayVenezuela 11,6817,259
MaturinVenezuela 11,1946,956
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,0177,467
MeridaVenezuela 12,0107,463
MagoyeZambia 808502
MansaZambia 908565
MbalaZambia 948589
MfuweZambia 500311
MisamfuZambia 829515
MonguZambia 1,291802
MpikaZambia 651405
Msekera AgrometZambia 423263
Mt MakuluZambia 745463
MumbwaZambia 868539
MwinilungaZambia 1,271790
MasvingoZimbabwe 600373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -