Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4104,605
LuandaAngola 2,5231,568
LuenaAngola 1,7241,071
La PlataArgentina 9,2345,738
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3826,451
La RiojaArgentina 10,2226,352
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7406,053
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7846,080
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8056,093
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5236,539
LavertonAustralia 10,5156,534
LearmonthAustralia 8,2155,105
LongreachAustralia 11,1296,916
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,1306,916
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9987,455
Low HeadAustralia 10,5176,535
LinzAustria 7,4954,657
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1265,671
LerwickUk 9,1265,671
La PazBolivia 10,8466,740
LavrasBrazil 8,3595,195
LencoisBrazil 8,2015,096
LinharesBrazil 7,8984,908
LondrinaBrazil 8,9255,546
LomBulgaria 6,8174,236
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5629,049
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5788,437
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8238,590
Langara, BcCanada 15,6979,754
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6788,500
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,3379,530
London, OnCanada 13,3778,312
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,5257,783
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2408,849
Lytton, BcCanada 15,7289,773
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3494,567
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5956,584
LanzhouChina 9,2845,769
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8964,907
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8627,371
LimonCosta Rica 13,3068,269
LarnacaCyprus 5,7173,552
LimassolCyprus 5,6983,541
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 987613
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6211,008
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4575,255
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0307,476
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2027,583
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1007,519
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2637,621
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6167,840
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4527,738
LuxorEgypt 4,6992,920
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1028,763
Laucala BayFiji 14,4488,978
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6475,374
Le MansFrance 7,9634,948
LilleFrance 8,0895,027
LyonFrance 7,5604,698
LambarnGabon 3,2462,017
LastourvilleGabon 3,0131,872
LibrevilleGabon 3,3942,109
LeipzigGermany 7,8694,890
LindenbergGermany 7,9084,914
LamiaGreece 6,3033,917
LarissaGreece 6,3823,966
LemnosGreece 6,3583,951
LimnosGreece 6,3593,951
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,2036,961
LabeGuinea 6,0663,770
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,37711,420
La CeibaHonduras 13,8438,602
La MesaHonduras 13,9518,669
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2034,476
LudhianaIndia 6,8384,249
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2523,885
LatinaItaly 6,8504,257
LatronicoItaly 6,5994,101
LecceItaly 6,5524,071
LodwarKenya 2,1841,357
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3595,195
LiepajaLatvia 8,2235,110
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1115,041
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8854,900
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6244,116
LabuanMalaysia 9,1265,671
LuqaMalta 6,2163,863
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1026,899
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,31410,138
LashioMyanmar 8,0965,031
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7857,324
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4447,733
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3767,691
LagosNigeria 4,3412,698
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9705,574
LillehammerNorway 8,9035,533
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7854,216
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6255,981
LimaPeru 11,9237,409
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2726,383
LisbonPortugal 7,6784,771
LeninbadRussia 7,2524,506
LevsiRussia 8,9065,534
LungiSierra Leone 6,0083,733
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2604,512
LanzaroteSpain 7,2784,522
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5974,721
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4554,632
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4344,620
LatakiaSyria 5,7883,597
LampangThailand 8,0344,993
LoeiThailand 8,2115,102
Lop BuriThailand 7,9854,962
LomeTogo 4,5012,797
LeemingUk 8,6095,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1265,671
London, EnglandUk 8,3055,161
London-GatwickUk 8,2765,143
LynehamUk 8,3775,205
L’VovUkraine 7,4584,634
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1744,458
LozovajaUkraine 7,2754,521
LubnyUkraine 7,3994,598
LuckUkraine 7,5334,681
LuganskUkraine 7,2484,504
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1658,802
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2148,833
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4598,985
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5789,059
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5968,448
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7937,950
Laketown, UtUsa 15,7279,773
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5339,031
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,0409,346
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,1488,792
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,5219,645
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4728,993
Laramie, WyUsa 15,3729,552
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,2079,450
Larned, KsUsa 14,9599,296
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,2949,504
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,36810,171
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0528,110
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,5949,069
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5537,800
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5609,048
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4468,977
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5109,017
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2748,870
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8718,619
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4998,389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9578,673
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3558,299
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,8179,829
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4757,752
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5109,017
Lexington, VaUsa 13,2678,244
Libby, MtUsa 15,5859,685
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6889,127
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,1388,164
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,6009,072
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4358,970
Llano, TxUsa 15,1189,394
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,1799,433
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,72810,395
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,72310,392
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,74210,404
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,7249,771
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1408,165
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8148,584
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1578,797
Loup City, NeUsa 14,8519,229
Lowville, NyUsa 12,9158,026
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,3249,522
Luling, TxUsa 15,0089,326
Lusk, WyUsa 15,2129,453
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2468,231
LivingstoneZambia 1,002623
LundaziZambia 515320
LusakaZambia 725450
Lusaka Int.Zambia 729453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -