Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7244,178
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2643,893
KhostAfghanistan 6,6624,140
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8944,284
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6005,344
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7345,427
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3274,553
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4704,021
KandiBenin 4,6912,915
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6369,717
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3788,313
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3818,315
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,6529,726
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1958,821
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0028,080
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,1068,766
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9308,656
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3557,678
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7947,950
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5314,680
KashiChina 7,5294,679
KunmingChina 8,6485,374
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5391,578
KhargaEgypt 4,6952,917
KosseirEgypt 4,7442,948
KajaaniFinland 9,0075,597
KuopioFinland 8,8555,502
KuusamoFinland 9,1855,708
KarlsruheGermany 7,7494,815
KasselGermany 7,9444,936
KonstanzGermany 7,5924,718
KumasiGhana 4,7972,981
KalamataGreece 6,1153,800
KerkiraGreece 6,4394,001
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0083,734
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,5207,159
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6036,589
KankanGuinea 5,7313,561
KindiaGuinea 6,0513,760
KissidougouGuinea 5,7513,574
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,70211,622
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6195,977
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6195,977
KeszthelyHungary 7,2604,512
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0176,225
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2344,495
KotaIndia 6,3953,974
KozhikodeIndia 5,4313,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5215,917
KermanIran 5,7013,543
KermanshahIran 5,7973,602
Khoram AbadIran 5,7263,559
KilkennyIreland 8,7005,406
KingstonJamaica 12,8277,971
KagoshimaJapan 11,4587,120
KanazawaJapan 12,1017,520
KaruizawaJapan 12,2687,624
KatsuuraJapan 12,4147,714
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2787,630
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6587,866
KobeJapan 11,9467,424
KochiJapan 11,7757,317
KofuJapan 12,2617,619
KumagayaJapan 12,3407,668
KumamotoJapan 11,5007,146
KumejimaJapan 10,9726,818
KureJapan 11,6977,268
KushiroJapan 12,8037,956
KutchanJapan 12,5087,773
KyotoJapan 11,9987,456
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6235,358
KitaleKenya 1,9501,212
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2683,274
KufraLibya 4,7082,926
KaunasLithuania 8,0114,978
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1425,059
KybartaiLithuania 7,9984,970
KarongaMalawi 743462
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7984,846
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2325,737
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6084,728
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8504,878
KuantanMalaysia 7,8074,851
KuchingMalaysia 8,4785,269
KayesMali 6,1653,831
KeniebaMali 6,0533,762
KidalMali 5,3653,334
KitaMali 5,9043,669
KoutiaMali 5,5013,418
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8109,203
KisinevMoldova 7,0924,407
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8806,761
KhatgalMongolia 9,7596,065
KhovdMongolia 9,0915,649
KhujirtMongolia 9,7416,053
KhutagMongolia 9,8646,130
KenitraMorocco 7,1714,456
KalewaMyanmar 7,7984,846
KathaMyanmar 8,0314,991
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5724,705
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5294,679
KengtungMyanmar 8,1885,088
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0735,017
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,0811,293
KathmanduNepal 7,3094,542
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1018,141
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,895
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4027,707
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5557,802
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7377,915
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5477,797
KanoNigeria 4,3192,684
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4447,111
KarasjokNorway 9,5915,960
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1285,672
KristiansandNorway 8,6705,388
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1695,697
KhasabOman 5,2703,275
KarachiPakistan 5,7463,570
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7643,582
KhanpurPakistan 6,3103,921
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9853,719
KororPalau 11,2296,978
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4634,637
KlodzkoPoland 7,6634,762
KoszalinPoland 8,0695,014
KrakowPoland 7,5574,696
KalakanRussia 10,9886,828
KaliningradRussia 8,0424,997
KamenskoeRussia 13,6648,491
KandalaksaRussia 9,3085,784
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4935,899
KazanRussia 8,1425,060
KemRussia 9,0595,629
KerchRussia 6,8864,279
KhabarovskRussia 12,1027,520
KirenskRussia 10,5836,577
KirovRussia 8,4625,259
KljuciRussia 13,6938,509
KolpasevRussia 9,3935,837
KorfRussia 13,7748,559
KostromaRussia 8,2735,141
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1297,537
KotlasRussia 8,7075,411
KrasnodarRussia 6,8564,260
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9824,960
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4045,223
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6866,019
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8816,762
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9024,910
KurganRussia 8,4955,279
KurskRussia 7,5934,719
KyraRussia 10,4836,514
KigaliRwanda 1,7091,062
KoldaSenegal 6,4043,980
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9003,666
KosiceSlovakia 7,3814,587
KimberleySouth Africa 1,7281,074
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5307,165
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6433,507
KadugliSudan 3,1181,937
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9162,433
KassalaSudan 3,5592,212
KhartoumSudan 3,5832,226
KostiSudan 3,3122,058
KalmarSweden 8,3225,171
KaresuandoSweden 9,5015,904
KarlstadSweden 8,6755,391
KristianstadSweden 8,3045,160
KamishliSyria 5,9903,722
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8434,874
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0825,022
Khon KaenThailand 8,2715,140
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9314,929
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1375,056
KairouanTunisia 6,3743,961
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0203,741
KarsTurkey 6,3983,976
KastamonuTurkey 6,4384,001
KayseriTurkey 6,1443,818
KonyaTurkey 6,0643,769
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9874,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4353,999
KinlossUk 8,9835,582
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3934,594
KievUkraine 7,4544,632
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1014,413
KirovogradUkraine 7,2374,497
KlepininoUkraine 6,9134,296
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2234,489
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6004,723
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1804,462
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7478,542
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,5219,645
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5669,052
Keene, NhUsa 12,6347,851
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6348,472
Kenton, OkUsa 15,3299,525
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4388,350
Kimball, NeUsa 15,2579,481
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,2289,463
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9269,275
Kinston, NcUsa 13,1388,164
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,41110,198
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6798,500
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3879,562
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2678,866
KabompoZambia 1,219758
KabweZambia 752467
Kabwe AgrometZambia 751466
KafirondaZambia 873543
KaomaZambia 1,124699
KasamaZambia 824512
KasempaZambia 1,052654
KawambwaZambia 994618
KaroiZimbabwe 590367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -