Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7774,211
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7854,217
JuninArgentina 9,5125,911
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8105,475
JacobinaBrazil 8,1415,059
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0374,994
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6604,760
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5665,323
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1805,083
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,0279,338
JiuquanChina 9,0565,627
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4318,346
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2157,591
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3237,658
JoensuuFinland 8,8185,480
JokioinenFinland 8,6625,383
JyvskylFinland 8,8145,477
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5757,193
JulianehbGreenland 11,1366,920
JagdalpurIndia 6,4764,024
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8644,887
JerusalemIsrael 5,3803,343
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6098,457
JosNigeria 4,1162,558
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2806,388
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2766,386
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1393,815
JhelumPakistan 6,8574,261
JiwaniPakistan 5,4513,388
JuliacaPeru 11,0836,887
JakutskRussia 11,8617,371
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0474,379
JenisejskRussia 9,8136,098
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9208,029
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6667,871
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3562,707
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2722,655
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8042,364
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,288801
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3314,556
JubaSudan 2,4101,497
JokkmokkSweden 9,3295,797
JönköpingSweden 8,4855,273
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4845,272
JendoubaTunisia 6,5114,046
JerbaTunisia 6,1703,834
JerseyUk 8,1825,085
JaltaUkraine 6,7844,215
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2638,863
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1158,771
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4728,372
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1528,794
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2138,210
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2859,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -