Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6663,521
In SalahAlgeria 6,0063,732
InnsbruckAustria 7,4804,648
IbiriteBrazil 8,2925,152
IguatuBrazil 8,1535,067
IlheusBrazil 7,9004,909
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0525,625
IndaialBrazil 8,6435,371
IpameriBrazil 8,7725,451
IraiBrazil 9,0235,607
IreceBrazil 8,2865,149
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1015,034
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2906,394
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9936,210
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2205,108
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0444,999
ItapevaBrazil 8,6835,395
ItirucuBrazil 8,0294,989
ItuacuBrazil 8,1605,070
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2275,734
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7128,521
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,9118,023
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,2018,825
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,3227,657
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7627,930
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8876,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8318,594
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3065,783
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2277,598
IzobambaEcuador 12,5157,777
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2473,261
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0428,726
IoanninaGreece 6,4253,993
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5737,192
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6076,592
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2123,860
IranshahrIran 5,5883,473
IstranaItaly 7,2964,534
IidaJapan 12,1937,577
IizukaJapan 11,5177,157
IrakoJapan 12,1157,529
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6236,602
IrozakiJapan 12,2747,627
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6606,624
IshinomakiJapan 12,5307,786
IwamizawaJapan 12,5937,825
IzuharaJapan 11,4027,086
IrbidJordan 5,4573,391
IfraneMorocco 7,0154,359
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5937,204
IlorinNigeria 4,3632,711
InchonNorth Korea 11,2426,986
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6066,590
IslamabadPakistan 6,8754,272
IquitosPeru 11,8427,359
IloiloPhilippines 10,0716,258
IasiRomania 7,1214,425
IcaRussia 13,4108,333
IlirnejRussia 13,4488,357
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2207,594
IrkutskRussia 10,1116,283
Ivdel’Russia 8,8775,516
IbizaSpain 7,0904,406
IspartaTurkey 6,0533,762
IstanbulTurkey 6,4223,991
IzmirTurkey 6,1673,832
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3594,573
IzmailUkraine 6,9114,294
Imperial, NeUsa 15,1019,384
Independence, KsUsa 14,7289,152
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7957,951
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8418,601
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4608,986
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1758,809
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4958,386
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3598,923
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8628,614
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,0028,079
IsokaZambia 762474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -