Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3273,932
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1873,844
HuamboAngola 2,1261,321
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6956,025
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4806,512
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4656,503
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2356,982
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0205,605
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,0609,358
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9707,438
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9697,437
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2778,250
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8377,356
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5318,408
Hay River, NtCanada 14,5719,055
Hope, BcCanada 15,7999,818
HaikouChina 9,1495,685
HailarChina 11,0056,839
HamiChina 8,8835,520
HetanChina 7,5874,715
HavanaCuba 13,4868,380
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0647,497
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0047,459
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3147,652
HelwanEgypt 5,1733,215
HurguadaEgypt 4,8583,019
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4745,887
HelsinkiFinland 8,5795,331
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5925,339
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,14710,034
HamburgGermany 8,1625,072
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1625,072
HannoverGermany 8,0545,005
HelgolandGermany 8,2785,144
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5444,688
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8613,642
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,6437,235
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,87911,732
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,53911,520
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9496,182
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0643,768
HaifaIsrael 5,4863,409
HaboroJapan 12,5887,822
HachijojimaJapan 12,3417,669
HachinoheJapan 12,5617,806
HagiJapan 11,5977,206
HakodateJapan 12,5037,770
HamadaJapan 11,6667,249
HamamatsuJapan 12,1737,564
HikoneJapan 12,0487,487
HimejiJapan 11,8997,394
HiradoJapan 11,4067,088
HirooJapan 12,7167,902
HiroshimaJapan 11,6927,266
HitaJapan 11,5317,166
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4917,141
HunLibya 5,4803,405
HomboriMali 5,3743,339
HomalinMyanmar 7,9434,936
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7864,838
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0067,461
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
HororataNew Zealand 12,0217,470
HyderabadPakistan 5,8893,659
HuanucoPeru 11,9177,405
HelPoland 8,0595,008
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1087,524
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1365,677
HatangaRussia 11,0056,839
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5035,905
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3512,704
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9483,074
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3554,571
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2968,262
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1766,945
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4597,121
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6483,510
HalaibSudan 4,3102,678
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5402,200
HudeibaSudan 3,7922,357
HaparandaSweden 9,2025,718
HarnosandSweden 8,9285,548
HamaSyria 5,7443,569
HassakahSyria 5,9253,682
Hua HinThailand 7,8214,860
HakkariTurkey 6,0813,779
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5115,289
HersonUkraine 7,0274,367
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3774,584
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9429,285
Hanover, NhUsa 12,6357,852
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0378,101
Hart, MiUsa 13,7508,545
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,6887,884
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6719,117
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6438,478
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,0949,379
Hays, KsUsa 14,9299,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,75810,413
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8159,206
Helena, MtUsa 15,5079,636
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1228,154
Henderson, NcUsa 13,1408,165
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5028,390
Hermit, CoUsa 15,6239,708
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2318,843
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8818,626
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7139,143
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,8808,004
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0858,752
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7038,515
Holly, CoUsa 15,2119,452
Homer, AkUsa 15,1909,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9488,668
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9838,689
Horton, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,0949,379
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3158,274
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6408,476
Houma, LaUsa 14,3418,911
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7849,187
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5368,411
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9398,662
Huron, SdUsa 14,6809,122
HanoiVietnam 8,7675,448
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4295,238
HarareZimbabwe 454282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -