Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6434,128
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5894,095
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3813,965
General PicoArgentina 9,7186,039
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3575,814
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4573,391
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9356,795
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1375,057
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5455,931
GrazAustria 7,3314,556
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4654,017
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4894,032
GomelBelarus 7,6744,769
GrodnoBelarus 7,8694,890
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7854,838
GoianiaBrazil 8,9125,538
GoiasBrazil 9,0245,608
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1025,035
GrajauBrazil 8,9325,550
GuairaBrazil 9,2085,722
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1845,086
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9054,912
GarouaCameroon 3,7412,325
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3657,062
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,9278,654
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,9459,908
Golden, BcCanada 15,4279,587
Goose, NfCanada 11,8397,357
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,4518,359
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,1809,433
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0797,506
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,8727,378
GanzhouChina 9,8296,108
GuangzhouChina 9,5865,957
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1887,574
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5937,825
GonderEthiopia 3,2402,013
GourdonFrance 7,6214,736
GrenobleFrance 7,4754,645
GeisenheimGermany 7,8614,885
GorlitzGermany 7,7784,834
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2394,499
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2098,829
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5726,570
GoaIndia 5,5373,441
GuwahatiIndia 7,7234,799
GelaItaly 6,3503,946
GenoaItaly 7,2824,525
GhediItaly 7,3304,555
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,6414,127
GrazzaniseItaly 6,7614,201
GrossetoItaly 7,0364,372
GrottaglieItaly 6,6024,103
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9464,316
GuidoniaItaly 6,9014,289
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1743,215
GifuJapan 12,0967,517
GaoMali 5,3093,299
GuamMariana Islands 12,4897,761
GuadalajaraMexico 15,6279,711
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4159,579
GuaymasMexico 16,31110,136
GaluutMongolia 9,5545,937
GemertNetherlands 8,0905,027
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7647,931
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7987,953
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2927,638
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0647,496
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5877,822
GayaNiger 4,7032,923
GardermoenNorway 8,8015,469
GeiloNorway 8,9005,531
GdanskPoland 8,0394,996
GalatiRomania 6,9304,307
Gor’KijRussia 8,1295,051
GorznyjRussia 6,7334,184
GridinoRussia 9,1645,695
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9201,815
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3374,559
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2984,535
GijonSpain 7,8634,886
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2552,023
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3972,111
GoteborgSweden 8,5255,298
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5345,303
GothenburgSweden 8,5245,297
GunnarnSweden 9,1845,707
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5634,700
GabesTunisia 6,2013,853
GafsaTunisia 6,3113,922
GiresunTurkey 6,3953,974
GoztepeTurkey 6,4143,986
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5514,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3603,952
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8585,504
GajvoronUkraine 7,2324,494
GeniceskUkraine 6,9704,331
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,0648,739
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,5799,059
Galva, IlUsa 14,1328,782
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7379,158
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7849,187
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7849,187
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,0739,366
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3848,317
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,8247,969
Golconda, NvUsa 16,20310,069
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,1388,164
Goodland, KsUsa 15,1379,406
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,9439,286
Grafton, NdUsa 14,4478,978
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4628,987
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,8119,203
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,6949,752
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7318,533
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,49910,253
Gravette, ArUsa 14,6059,076
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,4109,576
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9058,641
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8158,585
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,0648,739
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3148,274
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8508,606
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3438,913
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7308,532
Greenville, PaUsa 13,3008,264
Greenville, TxUsa 14,8149,205
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5228,403
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5198,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,2188,835
Groton, CtUsa 12,6297,847
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,9419,284
GuanareVenezuela 11,8677,374
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9307,413
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1266,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -