Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0204,363
FarahAfghanistan 6,1503,822
FormosaArgentina 9,5315,923
ForrestAustralia 9,3505,810
FrancistownBotswana 959596
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4964,658
FloraniaBrazil 7,8964,907
FlorestaBrazil 8,0114,978
FlorianoBrazil 8,5375,305
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5645,322
FormosaBrazil 8,7445,434
FortalezaBrazil 8,1575,069
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1995,716
FrancaBrazil 8,6235,358
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,4068,952
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,5709,054
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,7409,159
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9709,302
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,2739,491
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6529,105
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,5039,013
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,1539,416
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,7949,193
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,2237,596
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,2127,589
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3227,657
FayaChad 4,2182,621
FamagustaCyprus 5,7433,569
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3875,212
FarafraEgypt 4,9073,049
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8841,792
FichtelbergGermany 7,7544,819
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8514,879
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5294,057
FrederikshbGreenland 11,3587,058
FaranahGuinea 5,8483,634
FalconaraItaly 7,0454,378
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1374,435
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7564,198
FonniItaly 6,8444,253
FrontoneItaly 7,0564,385
FrosinoneItaly 6,8474,255
FukauraJapan 12,4287,723
FukueJapan 11,3267,038
FukuiJapan 12,0577,492
FukuokaJapan 11,4867,138
FukushimaJapan 12,4527,738
FukuyamaJapan 11,7647,310
FushikiJapan 12,1417,545
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7304,804
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,370852
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,548962
FunchalMadeira 7,7764,832
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1106,904
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0374,373
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0065,596
FaroPortugal 7,4724,643
FerganaRussia 7,3714,581
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0083,733
FalunSweden 8,7535,439
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2855,149
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8444,253
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,6409,097
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7449,162
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,2968,884
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,3748,932
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,4788,997
Farmington, MeUsa 12,4797,754
Farmington, MnUsa 14,2678,865
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1878,816
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7219,148
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2478,853
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,5739,056
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,2298,221
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4998,389
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4508,358
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,9939,938
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6048,454
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,12610,021
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5888,443
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9478,667
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,3599,544
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4048,951
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,2739,491
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4568,362
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,6189,084
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,6189,084
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7348,534
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,9039,261
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5867,821
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7528,546
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4628,987
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3008,264
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0528,111
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,67210,360
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,6009,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -