Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2723,897
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3233,930
EsquelArgentina 10,0296,232
EzeizaArgentina 9,2945,775
East SaleAustralia 10,6906,643
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7015,407
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7025,407
EssendonAustralia 10,5326,545
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1915,090
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8675,510
EspinosaBrazil 8,2895,151
Earlton, OnCanada 13,2068,206
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,1069,387
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,0739,367
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,0839,373
Edson, AbCanada 15,2179,456
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,8689,861
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9678,680
Estevan, SkCanada 14,7859,187
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,7439,783
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3957,703
ErlianChina 10,2526,371
El CaranoColombia 12,5057,771
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2065,099
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2977,642
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0407,482
El ArishEgypt 5,2943,290
El TorEgypt 4,9763,092
ErfurtGermany 7,8674,889
EssenGermany 8,0334,992
EsfahanIran 5,7303,561
EilatIsrael 5,1223,183
EsashiJapan 12,4517,737
EldoretKenya 1,8941,177
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7356,049
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1764,459
EeldeNetherlands 8,2145,104
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8098,581
EnuguNigeria 3,9682,466
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2755,763
EvoraPortugal 7,5894,716
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,7877,325
EkimcanRussia 11,9847,447
Elat’MaRussia 7,9714,954
ElistaRussia 7,0444,377
ErbogacenRussia 10,7326,669
EssejRussia 10,8276,728
Ed DueimSudan 3,4072,117
El FasherSudan 3,5202,187
El GeneinaSudan 3,6162,247
El ObeidSudan 3,3452,078
El ShowakSudan 3,4392,137
En NahudSudan 3,3322,070
EdirneTurkey 6,5304,058
ErzincanTurkey 6,2673,895
ErzurumTurkey 6,3103,921
EskisehirTurkey 6,2783,901
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3183,926
EntebbeUganda 1,8661,159
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8315,488
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7635,446
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5488,419
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5988,450
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2427,608
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,0669,362
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,7899,190
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,7899,811
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,2988,264
Elko, NvUsa 16,13310,025
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8469,225
Elmira, NyUsa 13,0368,101
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,16210,043
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,6997,892
Erie, PaUsa 13,3078,269
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6789,121
Eugene, OrUsa 16,33510,151
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,5429,037
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,66310,355
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7439,161
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,7669,797
Evansville, InUsa 13,9728,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -