Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3233,308
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6164,111
DavisAntarctica 6,5124,047
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3406,425
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2156,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6464,130
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1016,898
DhakaBangladesh 7,4864,652
D’UccleBelgium 8,0655,012
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2885,150
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7226,042
DouradosBrazil 9,3185,790
DoualaCameroon 3,6072,241
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6037,210
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,5039,012
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,1799,432
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1989,444
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,5727,191
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,3737,689
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6637,869
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0858,752
DuianChina 8,8355,490
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8074,230
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2432,015
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3357,665
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2907,637
DabaaEgypt 5,3363,316
DakhlaEgypt 4,7202,933
DijonFrance 7,7014,785
DresdenGermany 7,8054,850
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9496,804
DebrecenHungary 7,2444,501
DalatangiIceland 9,9676,194
DaltonganjIndia 6,9664,329
DarbhangaIndia 7,2534,507
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0855,024
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0955,030
DumkaIndia 7,2464,503
DwarkaIndia 5,6873,534
DezfulIran 5,6053,483
DublinIreland 8,7245,421
DecimomannuItaly 6,7814,214
DobbiacoItaly 7,3984,597
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0843,159
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4193,368
DagorettiKenya 1,7011,057
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0965,031
DedzaMalawi 262163
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6906,021
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6486,617
DaweiMyanmar 7,7164,795
De BiltNetherlands 8,1615,071
De KooyNetherlands 8,2545,129
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2595,132
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5267,784
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0367,479
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7367,293
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7985,467
DalbandinPakistan 5,9473,695
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5894,095
DirPakistan 6,9324,307
DroshPakistan 6,9594,324
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0196,226
DohaQatar 4,9733,090
DorohoiRomania 7,2234,489
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5256,540
DudinkaRussia 10,3516,432
DzardzanRussia 11,6707,252
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0273,124
DakarSenegal 6,7434,190
DaruSierra Leone 5,7473,571
DurbanSouth Africa 1,555967
DamazinSudan 3,1481,956
DongolaSudan 4,0012,486
DamascusSyria 5,5543,451
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5543,452
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7883,597
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0554,384
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,160721
DjerbaTunisia 6,1413,816
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0723,773
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9455,558
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7135,414
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2414,499
DonetskUkraine 7,1864,466
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1333,190
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6858,504
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,2278,220
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,8879,251
Danville, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3098,270
Davenport, WaUsa 15,7809,806
David City, NeUsa 14,7069,138
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6578,487
Dayton, WaUsa 15,8759,865
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8838,627
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,48010,241
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0688,742
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3269,524
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5618,427
Delphine, InUsa 13,8848,627
Denton, MdUsa 12,9658,057
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,3779,556
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4178,959
Deseret, UtUsa 16,0429,969
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,4138,956
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5648,429
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9828,689
Dillon, MtUsa 15,6769,741
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1118,769
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0489,351
Dover, DeUsa 12,9658,057
Dover, TnUsa 14,0388,723
Dublin, TxUsa 15,0089,326
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1588,798
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1488,792
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Durham, NhUsa 12,5537,800
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -