Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4173,988
ChlefAlgeria 6,8574,261
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5934,097
CeresArgentina 9,7606,065
ChamicalArgentina 10,1376,299
ChepesArgentina 10,1286,294
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6425,992
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3545,813
CórdobaArgentina 9,9156,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9096,158
CorrientesArgentina 9,5425,930
CairnsAustralia 11,5537,179
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9966,833
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1155,043
CedunaAustralia 9,8136,098
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1786,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8846,764
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9046,776
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4197,096
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5837,197
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5705,947
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5324,680
CharnocksBarbados 10,9016,774
CotonouBenin 4,4112,741
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9724,954
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0214,984
CabroboBrazil 8,0955,030
CaceresBrazil 9,7976,088
CaetiteBrazil 8,2925,153
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7644,825
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3505,810
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0245,608
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3835,209
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2505,127
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8674,889
CaparaoBrazil 8,0575,007
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8895,524
CaratingaBrazil 8,1025,035
CaravelasBrazil 7,8504,878
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4255,235
CarolinaBrazil 8,9945,589
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7725,451
CataguasesBrazil 8,1225,047
CatalaoBrazil 8,7375,429
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7635,445
CaxiasBrazil 8,6305,363
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7785,455
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7614,823
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1745,080
ChapecoBrazil 8,9665,571
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7976,088
CipoBrazil 7,9374,932
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1595,691
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2525,128
CordeiroBrazil 8,0755,018
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5335,302
CorumbaBrazil 9,6826,017
CoximBrazil 9,4245,856
CrateusBrazil 8,3355,179
CuiabaBrazil 9,6525,998
CuritibaBrazil 8,6845,396
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,2979,506
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5568,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,9039,882
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,9777,443
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,2007,581
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3987,704
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8948,634
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,9349,901
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,8929,875
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,6237,222
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,6229,707
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8317,973
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2117,588
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9547,428
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9557,429
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,8739,864
Chatham, NbCanada 12,1397,543
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,3898,320
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0658,119
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0847,509
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7768,561
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8868,629
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2427,608
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,8649,237
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,3198,276
Comox, BcCanada 15,9119,887
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0028,701
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,0188,090
Coronation, AbCanada 15,0949,380
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,5039,634
ChicoChile 9,9086,157
ChillanChile 10,3786,449
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4536,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6206,599
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0536,247
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3816,451
ChangchunChina 11,2857,013
ChangduChina 8,4775,268
ChangshaChina 9,7176,038
ChengduChina 9,0345,614
ChongqingChina 9,2025,718
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1337,539
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1634,451
CamagueyCuba 13,0068,082
CasablancaCuba 13,4838,378
ChebCzech Republic 7,7334,805
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3055,161
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1487,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2177,592
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1597,556
CanarEcuador 12,4797,755
CairoEgypt 5,2003,232
CaenFrance 8,1045,036
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7994,846
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8966,150
CocobeachGabon 3,4132,121
CologneGermany 7,9904,965
ChiosGreece 6,1753,837
CorfuGreece 6,4394,001
ConakryGuinea 6,0983,789
CatacamasHonduras 13,7298,531
CholutecaHonduras 13,8258,591
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9383,690
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6874,777
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6874,777
ChahbaharIran 5,4053,359
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8675,510
ClonesIreland 8,8295,487
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8825,519
CorkIreland 8,6965,404
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6925,401
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7674,205
CameriItaly 7,3984,597
CampobassoItaly 6,7944,222
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8084,230
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7354,185
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8404,251
Cape MeleItaly 7,2624,513
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6164,111
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3603,952
CerviaItaly 7,1424,438
CiampinoItaly 6,8874,280
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1934,470
Cisa PassItaly 7,2484,504
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9364,310
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3834,588
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2783,901
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4534,010
ChibaJapan 12,3997,705
ChichibuJapan 12,3117,650
ChichijimaJapan 12,4887,760
ChoshiJapan 12,4687,748
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6463,508
ChilekaMalawi 9559
ChitedzeMalawi 325202
ChitipaMalawi 785488
ChihuahuaMexico 15,8339,839
ComitanMexico 14,4078,952
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0818,129
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6066,590
ChoirMongolia 10,0956,273
CasablancaMorocco 7,1844,464
ChindeMozambique 269167
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2434,501
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7817,321
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2587,617
CondegaNicaragua 13,7478,542
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9554,322
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1366,920
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3487,052
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3327,042
ChhorPakistan 5,9923,723
ChitralPakistan 6,9864,341
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2015,717
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5385,927
CajamarcaPeru 12,2577,617
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2297,599
ChiclayoPeru 12,4107,712
ChimbotePeru 12,1837,571
CuzcoPeru 11,3387,045
CzestochowaPoland 7,6494,753
CoimbraPortugal 7,7484,815
CalafatRomania 6,8414,251
CeahlauRomania 7,1264,428
ClujRomania 7,1334,433
ConstantaRomania 6,7854,216
CraiovaRomania 6,8604,263
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3247,037
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9406,177
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3427,669
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7088,518
Cape UelenRussia 14,1978,822
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3847,695
CaraRussia 11,1316,917
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7655,447
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0588,114
ChitaRussia 10,6676,628
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6796,636
CokurdahRussia 12,5687,810
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5217,160
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,5491,584
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3627,061
CaceresSpain 7,5684,703
CadizSpain 7,3294,554
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3884,591
CordobaSpain 7,3474,565
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5653,458
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1685,076
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0384,995
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0064,975
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1495,064
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9584,945
ChumphonThailand 7,6554,757
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3643,955
CorumTurkey 6,3463,943
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8544,259
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4275,236
CernovcyUkraine 7,2734,519
ChernigovUkraine 7,5694,703
CarrascoUruguay 9,0715,637
ColoniaUruguay 9,2375,740
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5787,195
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1298,780
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9658,057
Camden, ScUsa 13,4128,334
Canton, NyUsa 12,8727,999
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6389,096
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,9168,026
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3327,663
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1558,796
Casper, WyUsa 15,3539,540
Centralia, WaUsa 16,0759,989
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1078,145
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2308,221
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3258,902
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3118,272
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3208,277
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4538,360
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4058,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1798,189
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3198,898
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7938,571
Chazy, NyUsa 12,7147,901
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,6717,874
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3098,271
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,1769,431
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,3139,516
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9328,657
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9408,663
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,59810,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4678,369
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,2899,501
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7138,521
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6998,513
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5608,426
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5419,036
Clark, SdUsa 14,6409,097
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,3328,906
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9388,661
Clayton, NmUsa 15,3609,545
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4528,359
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1118,769
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,4519,602
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7038,515
College Park, MdUsa 13,0468,107
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,4049,572
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3638,925
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4238,341
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8168,585
Columbus, InUsa 13,8288,593
Columbus, KsUsa 14,6419,098
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5518,421
Conception, MoUsa 14,5699,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8009,197
Conway, ArUsa 14,4108,955
Conway, ScUsa 13,2288,220
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,8788,002
Corning, ArUsa 14,3068,890
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7157,901
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0139,329
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,8639,236
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9798,065
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,29910,128
Covington, LaUsa 14,2648,864
Covington, TnUsa 14,2178,834
Crete, NeUsa 14,7039,137
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,2789,494
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0764,397
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0764,397
CaracasVenezuela 11,6067,212
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1866,951
CoroVenezuela 11,9287,412
ChipataZambia 430267
ChomaZambia 862536
ChipingeZimbabwe 489304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -