Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6704,145
BustAfghanistan 6,1873,845
BatnaAlgeria 6,5574,075
BecharAlgeria 6,6654,142
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7084,169
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5484,069
BiskraAlgeria 6,4974,038
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8303,623
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6285,361
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4625,258
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4755,267
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8634,886
ByrdAntarctica 9,1795,704
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4815,891
BarilocheArgentina 10,1086,281
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2975,777
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9836,825
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7407,295
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1515,687
BrestBelarus 7,7124,792
BrusselsBelgium 8,0655,012
Belize CityBelize 14,0258,715
BeninBenin 4,4112,741
BohiconBenin 4,4922,791
BermudaBermuda 11,8857,386
BageBrazil 8,9935,588
BambuiBrazil 8,4895,275
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2345,117
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1265,049
BarcelosBrazil 10,8366,734
BarraBrazil 8,4295,238
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8155,478
BarreirasBrazil 8,5935,340
BelémBrazil 9,2815,768
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2825,146
BelterraBrazil 9,9356,174
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5865,336
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7175,417
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3965,218
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8005,468
BrevesBrazil 9,4895,897
BurgasBulgaria 6,6094,107
BurundiBurundi 1,600994
BatouriCameroon 3,2662,029
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5587,803
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,7999,818
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5688,431
Banff, AbCanada 15,3689,550
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1758,187
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5027,148
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2979,506
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2318,843
Blue River, BcCanada 15,4639,609
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0428,104
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,7219,769
Brandon, MbCanada 14,5569,045
Broadview, SkCanada 14,6979,133
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0807,507
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,9059,883
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7786,698
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,5029,633
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6948,510
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9591,839
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2762,036
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9386,176
BeijingChina 10,4496,493
BarranquillaColombia 12,4547,739
Benito SalasColombia 12,2807,631
BogotáColombia 12,2127,589
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5264,677
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4501,523
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3961,489
BaniDominican Republic 12,1647,559
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2437,608
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1037,521
BahariyaEgypt 5,0323,127
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0883,162
BiarritzFrance 7,6454,750
BordeauxFrance 7,7244,800
BrestFrance 8,2165,105
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,27210,112
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,27410,113
BitamGabon 3,3212,064
BanjulGambia 6,5884,094
BerlinGermany 7,9554,943
BrockenGermany 7,9604,946
BokeGuinea 6,2853,906
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4083,982
BudapestHungary 7,2984,535
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2874,528
BangaloreIndia 5,7003,542
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6303,498
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8794,275
BikanerIndia 6,4323,997
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0885,647
BabolsarIran 6,1983,851
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3753,340
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1873,844
Bandar LengehIran 5,2363,254
BirjandIran 6,0573,764
BushehrIran 5,3303,312
BaghdadIraq 5,6153,490
BasraIraq 5,4073,360
BelmulletIreland 8,9545,564
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7665,447
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6854,154
BergamoItaly 7,3754,583
BolognaItaly 7,2064,478
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3994,598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5514,071
BrindisiItaly 6,6014,102
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9873,099
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1813,219
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0975,032
BeirutLebanon 5,5973,478
BenghaziLibya 5,6323,500
BirzaiLithuania 8,1435,060
BitolaMacedonia 6,5574,075
BlantyreMalawi 9559
BvumbweMalawi 6742
BintuluMalaysia 8,8225,482
BamakoMali 5,7463,570
Bko-SMali 5,7343,563
BougounMali 5,6253,495
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8704,269
BaitagMongolia 8,9605,568
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3655,819
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0606,252
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4646,503
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3616,439
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5605,941
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4246,477
BulganMongolia 9,8896,145
BhamawMyanmar 8,1145,042
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7247,285
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4797,754
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4368,349
BilmaNiger 4,6082,864
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7072,925
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1866,329
BergenNorway 8,9615,568
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9585,567
BjornoyaNorway 10,1876,330
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4715,885
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3185,791
BadinPakistan 5,8593,641
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5854,092
BalakotPakistan 6,9534,321
BarkhanPakistan 6,3523,947
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9108,023
BascoPhilippines 10,3236,415
BialystokPoland 7,8274,864
BejaPortugal 7,5444,688
BragancaPortugal 7,7804,834
BistritaRomania 7,1594,449
BucharestRomania 6,8484,255
BajkitRussia 10,2066,342
BarabinskRussia 8,9605,568
BarnaulRussia 9,0415,618
BerezovoRussia 9,3065,783
BiserRussia 8,6205,357
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5767,193
BogdarinRussia 10,7716,693
BogucanyRussia 10,0626,252
BomnakRussia 11,7367,293
BorRussia 9,9286,170
BorzjaRussia 10,8216,724
BratskRussia 10,1686,318
BelgradeSerbia 6,9784,336
BoSierra Leone 5,8343,625
BontheSierra Leone 5,8843,656
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4124,606
BerberaSomalia 3,1881,981
BusanSouth Korea 11,3997,083
BadajozSpain 7,5494,691
BarcelonaSpain 7,2744,520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6564,757
BabanusaSudan 3,2001,989
BaselSwitzerland 7,6354,744
BernSwitzerland 7,5764,708
BangkokThailand 7,9324,929
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9454,937
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9384,932
BizerteTunisia 6,5424,065
BalikesirTurkey 6,2873,907
BursaTurkey 6,3363,937
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6494,132
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8945,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8265,485
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8275,485
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4545,253
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3065,161
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2395,120
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,70610,381
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1949,442
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0238,093
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8728,620
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8738,621
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2408,849
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3788,935
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,9609,296
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4148,335
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5497,798
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0319,340
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2728,869
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,74610,406
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9109,265
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,6357,852
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3908,942
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,7359,156
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7158,523
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,3389,531
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9608,054
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9448,665
Bishop, CaUsa 16,53610,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7619,173
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3548,298
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4378,350
Blaine, WaUsa 15,8889,873
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7888,568
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7207,905
Boerne, TxUsa 15,1109,390
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,9759,927
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1038,764
Boonton, NjUsa 12,8307,973
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,5537,801
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9628,676
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8508,606
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2558,858
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8829,248
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7247,907
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3398,910
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5338,410
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1158,150
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0478,729
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,9439,286
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2588,860
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0169,331
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4258,964
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,33610,151
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3318,284
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5518,420
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1808,190
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4728,993
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4068,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2298,842
Burlington, VtUsa 12,7277,909
Burns, OregonUsa 16,14710,034
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9424,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3637,061
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8527,365
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 792492
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 799497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -