Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makhanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makhanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makhanga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2333,873
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7994,225
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8004,226
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5894,094
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2915,774
AzulArgentina 9,3485,809
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1286,293
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3155,167
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1266,292
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0056,217
AmberleyAustralia 11,6917,265
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3973,975
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2783,901
AimoresBrazil 7,9984,970
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9094,915
AltamiraBrazil 9,6245,981
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0576,249
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2495,126
ApodiBrazil 8,0154,980
AracajuBrazil 7,7864,839
AracuaiBrazil 8,1635,073
AragarcasBrazil 9,2415,743
AraxaBrazil 8,5975,342
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8584,883
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,8689,860
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,8229,832
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2228,838
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3807,072
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9377,417
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8088,580
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0458,728
AbecheChad 3,7242,314
AntofagastaChile 10,7956,708
AricaChile 10,9896,829
AltaiChina 8,8665,509
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4597,742
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4407,730
AraucaColombia 11,9187,406
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2477,610
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0947,516
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2187,592
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3333,314
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1663,210
AswanEgypt 4,5082,802
AsyutEgypt 4,8643,022
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1168,772
AsmaraEritrea 3,5602,212
AssabEritrea 3,3932,108
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8641,780
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0394,374
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,01910,576
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,7612,959
AccraGhana 4,5972,856
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4504,008
AthensGreece 6,1793,840
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1493,821
AasiaatGreenland 11,6367,230
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9146,782
AputiteqGreenland 10,8016,712
AkureyriIceland 10,1536,309
AgraIndia 6,7074,168
AhmedabadIndia 5,9983,727
AkolaIndia 6,1653,831
AllahabadIndia 6,8704,269
AmritsarIndia 6,8274,242
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2126,346
AbadanIran 5,3993,355
ArakIran 5,8343,626
AlbengaItaly 7,2734,519
AlgheroItaly 6,9344,309
AmendolaItaly 6,7584,200
AnconaItaly 7,0404,375
ArezzoItaly 7,0804,399
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9323,065
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8743,029
AbashiriJapan 12,7947,950
AburatsuJapan 11,5387,170
AikawaJapan 12,2607,618
AjiroJapan 12,3037,645
AkitaJapan 12,4357,727
AkuneJapan 11,4367,106
AomoriJapan 12,4997,767
AsahikawaJapan 12,6417,855
AsosanJapan 11,5347,168
AmmanJordan 5,3943,352
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8914,904
AinaziLatvia 8,3315,177
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,367850
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,6261,011
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,331827
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,592989
AtarMauritania 6,6824,152
AgalegaMauritius 2,4161,501
AcapulcoMexico 15,2219,458
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4265,858
AltaiMongolia 9,2825,768
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7096,034
AgadirMorocco 7,0774,398
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1615,071
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7437,297
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2697,624
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6797,879
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6198,463
AgadezNiger 4,7672,962
AsuncionParaguay 9,5025,905
ArequipaPeru 11,1916,954
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2226,352
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1229,397
AradRomania 7,1074,417
AjanRussia 12,3277,660
AldanRussia 11,5827,197
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5294,678
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3675,821
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6137,838
AnadyrRussia 13,9578,673
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0205,605
ArmavirRussia 6,8654,266
AstrakhanRussia 7,1014,413
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5319,651
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0014,972
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2704,518
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1454,440
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1184,423
Abu HamedSudan 4,0142,494
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2542,022
AqiqSudan 3,8782,410
ArbaatSudan 4,0472,515
AromaSudan 3,5992,236
AtbaraSudan 3,8072,366
Abu KamalSyria 5,6963,540
AleppoSyria 5,8643,644
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1245,048
AtakpameTogo 4,6042,861
AdanaTurkey 5,9493,697
AfyonTurkey 6,1643,831
AnkaraTurkey 6,2833,904
AntalyaTurkey 5,9543,700
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5124,046
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8935,526
AberporthUk 8,5415,308
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5435,309
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7784,212
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0034,352
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0213,120
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0123,115
ArtigasUruguay 9,2425,743
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1498,792
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,6529,105
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,11510,014
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1569,418
Ada, MnUsa 14,4889,003
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6218,464
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5048,392
Akron, OhUsa 13,4208,340
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,5539,665
Albany, GaUsa 13,6938,509
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7807,942
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,3368,908
Albion, NeUsa 14,7509,166
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,7069,760
Aledo, IlUsa 14,2148,833
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,6789,121
Algona, IaUsa 14,4048,951
Alice, TxUsa 15,0599,358
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9178,027
Alliance, NeUsa 15,1209,396
Alma, MiUsa 13,6888,506
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5418,415
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,5699,675
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2729,490
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7147,901
Amite, LaUsa 14,3158,895
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,0359,343
Anderson, InUsa 13,8158,585
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5938,447
Angelica, NyUsa 13,1278,157
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6218,464
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,5849,684
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,7918,570
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4838,379
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5518,421
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0578,735
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,19110,061
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5909,066
Athens, GaUsa 13,6268,467
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7288,531
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8427,980
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5769,058
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6519,104
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5018,390
Augusta, MtUsa 15,4819,620
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9488,668
Austin, TxUsa 15,0059,324
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2724,519
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4324,618
AcariguaVenezuela 11,8297,351
AdenYemen 3,4392,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -